Home Smithsonian: National Museum of Natural History Home
Lewis & Clark as Naturalists
The Collection: Species Details Lewis and Clark as Naturalists
Plant    Species Name:
Vaccinium uliginosum L.
syn. Vaccinium occidentale Gray
syn. Vaccinium uliginosum L. var. occidentale (Gray) Hara

Common Name:
bog blueberry

Family:
Ericaceae

Localities:
Lolo Trail, Idaho   June 28, 1806


See following caption
collected J.G. Jack, Bovill, Idaho, 5 August 1918

See following caption
Vaccinium uliginosum (Howard03397)


 
 
Smithsonian Institution
Copyright Notice
Privacy Notice