Home Smithsonian: National Museum of Natural History Home
Lewis & Clark as Naturalists
The Collection: Species Details Lewis and Clark as Naturalists
Plant    Species Name:
Sedum stenopetalum Pursh

Common Name:
wormleaf stonecrop

Family:
Crassulaceae

Localities:
Travelers' Rest, Montana   July 2, 1806

An image of the specimen in the Lewis and Clark herbarium. . . .

Sedum stenopetalum (PH-LC 202) (shown with Sedum lanceolatum on the left on the same sheet).

The copyright for this image is retained by the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia; this image is used with their permission.



See following caption
collected by Fannie E. Paulson 24, Missoula, Montana, June 1916

See following caption
Sedum stenopetalum (Wagner0675)

See following caption
Sedum stenopetalum (Wagner0676)


 
 
Smithsonian Institution
Copyright Notice
Privacy Notice