Home Smithsonian: National Museum of Natural History Home
Lewis & Clark as Naturalists
The Collection: Species Details Lewis and Clark as Naturalists
Plant    Species Name:
Ribes cereum Dougl.
syn. Ribes reniforme Nutt.
syn. Ribes viscidulum Berger

Common Name:
wax currant

Family:
Grossulariaceae

Localities:
Great Falls, Montana   June 18, 1805



 
 
Smithsonian Institution
Copyright Notice
Privacy Notice